February 11, 2017
Ghost in the Machine - Vancouver, Canada
w/ LVT, Derivatives, Kafka, and Nancy Dru

January 27, 2017
Modern Colony - Montreal, Canada
w/ Korridor, Joel Lavoie, Simon Chioni, Phillipe Vandal, June 26, and Orbital Mechanics

December 10, 2016
Der Bunker - Phoenix, US
w/ Tristan Iseult, Joe Bear, and Razorslave

December 9, 2016
Omen + Ascetic - Los Angeles, US
w/ Komprezzor, Axkan, Motionen, and Tanya Leigh

December 2, 2016
It's Not U It's Me - Soybomb - Toronto, Canada
w/ Sistem and Michael Krochak

November 18, 2016
The Bunker - Analog - New York City, US
w/ Adam X, Dasha Rush, and Patrick Russell

October 29, 2016
Berghain - Berlin, Germany
w/ Answer Code Request, Diwa, Erika, Patrick Russell, Kobosil, and others

October 28, 2016
Kartel - Prague, Czech Republic
w/ Dash vs. KinA, Karst, ModGate, Yan, and Skaff vs. Toroy

October 22, 2016
Kaos - London, UK
w/ Tapefeed, Chadd Curry, and Choronzon

October 21, 2016
Redacted - Hope Works - Sheffield, UK
w/ Broken FM, Randy Lehey, and Braxton Hicks

October 20, 2016
Unsound festival - Krakow, Poland
w/ In The Mouth of The Wolf, Kafr, Samo + Rabih Beaini, Babyfather and others

September 17, 2016
Labyrinth festival - Niigata, Japan
w/ Donato Dozzy, Shackleton, Peter Van Hoesen, Pole, Svreca and others

August 27, 2016
Forte festival - Castelo Montemor-O-Vehlo, Portugal
w/ Silent Servant, Rodhad, Vril, Drumcell, Truncate, Kobosil, and others

August 26, 2016
Atonal festival - Berlin, Germany (in collaboration w/ Justin Broadrick)
w/ UF (Samuel Kerridge + Oake), Drew McDowell, Silent Servant, and others

June 11, 2016
Unsound Toronto festival - Toronto, Canada
w/ Sunn O))), The Bug, Tim Hecker, Ancient Methods, Raime and others

June 3, 2016
Mutek festival - Metropolis - Montreal, Canada
w/ Function, Dasha Rush and Lakker

May 7, 2016
Mapping Festival - Geneva, Switzerland
w/ Rrose, Eric Cloutier, Rabih Beaini, and Mimetic

May 6, 2016
Tresor - Berlin, Germany
w/ Deepchord, Kenneth Christiansen, Hector Oaks, Pris, Acronym and others

April 30, 2016
OFF - Paris, France
w/ Inigo Kennedy, Par Grindvik and Kaya

April 29, 2016
Moog Club - Barcelona, Spain
w/ Angel Molina

March 19, 2016
Berghain - Berlin, Germany
(as Eschaton w/ Ancient Methods) w/ Ancient Methods, Rrose, Paula Temple, DJ Skirt, Samuel Kerridge and others

March 5, 2016
La Sala Rossa - Montreal, Canada
w/ Essaie Pas, Grkgzl and DJ JTA

March 4, 2016
The Bunker - Good Room - New York City, US
w/ DJ Nobu, Eric Cloutier, Mike Servito, Fit Siegel and The Long Count Cycle

February 4, 2016
LIVE Lab - McMaster University - Hamilton, Canada 72 point surround sound performance w/ visuals by Jackie Levitt

January 23, 2016
Black Day - Paris, France (as Eschaton w/ Ancient Methods)
w/ Thomas Heckmann, Paul Birken, Freddy K, Unhuman, Phase Fatale and others

November 29, 2015
Technochurch - Toronto, Canada
w/ Regis, Gingy, Measure Divide, Ebony and Flud

September 25, 2015
High + Tight - Seattle, US
w/ Erika

July 24, 2015
Otono - Club Mago - Nagoya, Japan
w/ Yu Nakagami, Kariura, and Toru

July 19, 2015
Rural Festival - Mountain Park Tsunan - Niigata, Japan
w/ Function, Cio D'Or, Pearson Sound, Helena Hauff and others

July 16, 2015
Dommune - Tokyo, Japan
w/ Helena Hauff, The Long Count Cycle and F#X

May 30, 2015
Klub Kegelbahn - Lucerne, Switzerland
w/ Duo Meda, Das Gummi and Fish+Fish

May 29, 2015
Tresor - Berlin, Germany
w/ Adam X, Ancient Methods, and Northern Structures

May 24, 2015
Wave Gotik Treffen - Leipzig, Germany
w/ Monolith, Mono No Aware and Black Lung

May 23, 2015
KAOS London - Electrowerkz - London, UK
w/ Tcherneyan, Choronzon, Bradley Kaos and Barkosina Hanusova

May 22, 2015
Precept - La Machine du Moulin Rouge - Paris, France
w/ Nuit and As Patria

May 2, 2015
Sound + Vision - Tangent Gallery - Detroit, MI
w/ Cassegrain, Neel, BMG, Erika and Tetzzie

April 18, 2015
Communikey Festival - Boulder, CO
w/ Paula Temple, Erika, Christina Chatfield and Paul Fleetwood

April 17, 2015
Surface Tension - F8 - San Francisco
w/ Sutures

January 17, 2015
Format - 120 Church - Toronto
w/ Frederik Hatsav, Measure Divide, Mike Gibbs and R+D

December 5, 2014
The Bunker LTD - Trans Pecos - New York City
w/ Ancient Methods, Lot.te, and Antenes

November 28, 2014
Espace des Arts - Montreal, Canada
w/ Skander Cherif

September 20, 2014
IFZ - Leipzig, Germany
w/ Mareena, Marcel Heese and n.akin

September 19, 2014
Culture Box - Copenhagen, Denmark
w/ Mischa Pavlovski, Third, and Aerostat

September 13, 2014
Berghain - Berlin, Germany (Eschaton live debut: Orphx + Ancient Methods)
w/ Function, Vatican Shadow, Marcel Fengler and others

September 12, 2014
16 Tons Club - Moscow, Russia

July 5, 2014
Interface 48 / Nuit Noire VIII - Los Angeles, US
w/ Marcel Fengler, Sigha, Drumcell, Milton Bradley and Henning Baer

May 25, 2014
No Way Back - Detroit, US - w/ Mike Servito, Carlos Souffront, BMG, Erika and others

May 25, 2014
Movement festival - Detroit, US - w/ Jeff Mills, Robert Hood, Function and others

May 17, 2014
AJZ - Bielefeld, Germany - w/ Bergwerk Kollektief, Sydyson and Greyscale

May 16, 2014
Berghain - Berlin, Germany w/ Mika Vainio, Bill Kouligas, Nhk Koyxen and others

May 10, 2014
Le Totem - Nancy, France - w/ Les Cacophoneuses, Tess Wassila, ODM and Simon M

May 8, 2014
Wave Milano - Milan, Italy - w/ Sense Fracture, Heith and Weightausend

December 24, 2013
Machine Language - Pittsburgh - w/ Kevin Reynolds and Revy

September 28, 2013
Neutral - Toronto - w/ Rrose, Frederik Hatsav, Measure Divide, Mike Gibbs and Replikant

September 14, 2013
Codex festival - Le Cercle - Quebec City - w/ S:Cage, Displacer and others

May 4, 2013
Ritual - Manchester, UK - w/ Casual Violence, Systemic, CWS and Leon Mitternacht

May 3, 2013
Plex - London, UK - w/ AnD. In collaboration with video artist Paul Prudence (www.dataisnature.com)

April 27, 2013
Forms of Hands festival - Bonen, Germany - w/ Winterkalte, Geistform and others

April 26, 2013
Suicide Circus - Berlin, Germany - w/ Adam X and Lasse Buhl

December 1, 2012
Footwork - Toronto, Canada - w/ Ben Klock, Frederik Hatsav and Ostrich

September 29, 2012
Nuit Black - Toronto w/ Byetone, Peter Van Hoesen, Mike Gibbs and Martin Fazekas

May 17, 2012
Kinetik festival - Metropolis - Montreal, Canada w/ Combichrist, Winterkalte and others

April 14, 2012
Berghain - Berlin, Germany - w/ Marcel Dettmann, Adam X, Mike Parker and Fiedel

April 12, 2012
Mayhem - Copenhagen, Denmark - w/ Vindva Mei

April 7, 2012
AJZ - Bielefeld, Germany - w/ Philip Muench

April 6, 2012
Fondation Sonore - Brussels, Belgium - w/ Casual Violence

November 18, 2011
Nocturne - Toronto, Canada - w/ Senking, Reptilicus and Runar Magnusson

May 14, 2011
Kult Klub - Nuremberg, Germany

May 13, 2011
Maria om Ostbanhof - Berlin, Germany - w/ Monolake and TR101

May 7, 2011
Forms of Hands festival - Zeche Auguste Victoria - Marl, Germany - w/ Winterkalte and others

May 6, 2011
Detached - Leeds, England - w/ Marcell Dettman, Ben Klock and Casual Violence

April 30, 2011
Sibin Festival - Dublin, Ireland - w/ Legowelt, Loefah, Terror Danjah and others

June 4, 2010
Mutek Festival - Montreal, Canada w/ Shed, Jacek Sienkiewicz, Actress, and Cheap & Deep

April 24, 2010
Sonic Groove 20th anniversary party - Maria am Ostbanhof - Berlin, Germany w/ Frankie Bones, Adam X, and Heather Heart

April 2, 2010
QWARTZ New Media Awards - Palais Brongniart - Paris, France in collaboration with video artist Paul Prudence ( www.transphormetic.com ) w/ Laurie Anderson and others

October 24, 2009
Kult Klub - Nuremberg, Germany - w/ MS Gentur, Antlers Mulm, and Zero Degree

October 23, 2009
Tresor - Berlin, Germany - w/ Adam X

June 1, 2009
The Drake Hotel - Toronto, Canada - w/ Alva Noto, Byetone, and Mike Gibbs

March 28, 2009
Crossing The Parallel - Maria am Ostbanhof - Berlin, Germany w/ Scan7, Winterkalte, Ancient Methods, Adam X, Daniel Myer and Eric Van Wonterghem

June 30, 2008
Maschinenfest festival - Gladbeck, Germany w/ Scorn, Imminent, Winterkalte, Vromb, Sonar, Monolith, and others

June 30, 2008
Mutek (Le Placard) - S.A.T. - Montreal, Canada

April 11, 2008
New Harbours music festival - Hamilton, Canada w/ Polmo Polpo

November 30, 2007
Savage Garden - Toronto, Canada w/ S:Cage

April 28, 2007
Forms of Hands 07 festival - Maschinenhalle Zwechel - Gladbeck, Germany w/ Winterkalte, Mimetic, 5F-X, Xabec, Edgey and others

April 8, 2007
C.O.M.A. 4 festival - S.A.T. - Montreal, Canada w/ Vromb, Ah Cama Sotz, S:Cage, Iszoloscope, Enduser and many others

June 24, 2006
Decibelio 2006 festival. Macumba Club - Madrid, Spain w/ Pan Sonic, Esplendor Geometrico, Funkstorung and many others

June 9, 2006
Signal to Noise Vol.1. Hamilton Artists Inc. - Hamilton, Canada w/ Michael Waterman and Full Metal Booty

October 30, 2005
Insurgent Flows CD release. The Casbah - Hamilton, Canada w/ Huren and Matt Didemus

September 30 - October 2, 2005
Maschinenfest 05 festival: Kultur Fabrik - Krefeld, Germany w/ Sonar, Ah Cama Sotz, Imminent, Synapscape, Morgenstern and many others.

May 8, 2004
Electro-Works / Slimelight - London, England w/ Implant

May 3, 2004
L'Usine - Geneva, Switzerland

May 1, 2004
Forms of Hands 04 festival: Maschinenhalle Zweckel - Gladbeck, Germany w/ Winterkalte, Ah Cama Sotz, Sina, Needle Sharing, Punch Inc. and others

September 14, 2003
Staircase Theatre - Hamilton, Ontario w/ Headphone Overtone, Hypnotech3, Matt Didemus and Matthew Boughner

August 31, 2002
The Rivoli - Toronto, Ontario w/ Venetian Snares, Needle Sharing, Synthetik and Ativ

June 7-8, 2002
Forms of Hands 02 festival: Historical Bahnbetriebswerk - Arnstadt, Germany w/ Winterkalte, Squaremeter, Mimetic, Ah Cama-Sotz, Needle Sharing and others

October 5-7, 2001
Maschinenfest - Autonomous Zentrum - Aachen, Germany w/ Winterkalte, Synapscape, Sonar, Black Lung, Telepherique and many others

April 11, 2001
The Pyramid - New York City, New York w/ Vromb and Silk Saw

April 9, 2001
The Museum of Contemporary Art - Washington, DC W/ Vromb and Silk Saw

April 4, 2001
Casa De Popolo - Montreal, Quebec w/ Vromb and Silk Saw

November 20, 2000
The Kathedral - Toronto, Ontario w/ Winterkalte, Ah Cama-Sotz and Vromb

June 29, 2000
Generator Artspace - Dundee, Scotland w/ DNS*INP

June 17, 2000
The Fruitmarket Gallery - Edinburgh, Scotland Live internet broadcast via www.superflex.org

June 2, 2000
Rock Café - Prague, Czech Republic w/ Job Karma

May 27, 2000
E-Werk Arts Center - Erlangen, Germany w/ Militia, Inade, Thorofon and Klangkrieg

May 26, 2000
C.U.B.A. filmraum - Muenster, Germany w/ Keim

May 21, 2000
MS Stubnitz - Rostock, Germany w/ Francois Cambuzat et Les Enfants Rouges

May 20, 2000
Stellwerk - Berlin, Germany w/ Winterkalte

May 19, 2000
Zaal Eland theatre - Ghent, Belgium w/ Winterkalte

July 4, 1998
Nursery Injection festival: MS Stubnitz - Stockholm, Sweden w/ Pan Sonic and Mikael Stavostrand

July 26, 1998
Xtreactor festival - Arnhem, Netherlands w/ Imminent Starvation, Synapscape and others

July 20, 1998
E-Werk Arts Centre - Erlangen, Germany W/ Substanz T, Rotor Syndrom and Ariane V

March 27, 1997
Symptom Hall - Toronto, Ontario w/ Hakim Bey, Monty Cantsin, Stephen Rife, OHVOV and the Urban Refuse Group

July 3, 1996
X-Club - Hamilton, Ontario (performing as Antiform) w/ Rapoon and Kinder Atom

July 2, 1996
The Rivoli - Toronto, Ontario (performing as Antiform) w/ Rapoon and KinderAtom

June 2, 1996
The Pyramid - New York City, New York w/ SSHE Retina Stimulants and Bloodyminded

May 28, 1996
The Rivoli - Toronto, Ontario (performing as Antiform) w/ Dead Voices On Air

July 9, 1995
The Rivoli - Toronto, Ontario w/ Con-Dom and Manon Anne Gillis

March 11, 1995
The Music Gallery - Toronto, Ontario w/ IAM Umbrella.

March 2, 1995
McMaster University - Hamilton, Ontario. Live radio broadcast on 93.3 CFMU

October 21, 1994
Bertram and Sons Foundry - Dundas, Ontario Improvised performance using materials found at the site

September 17, 1994
The Rivoli - Toronto, Ontario w/ Masochistic Religion and Soulstorm

July to October, 1994
Recon Performance Series - Sublimatus Studios - Dundas, Ontario Improvised music performance series organized by Sublimatus and Orphx